news

Hundreds of people filled the Carramar Sports Centre on Friday night to celebrate the achievements of all of our Duncraig Primary students at their annual Presentation Evening. Meanwhile, students from the Early Learning Centre were also awarded for their outstanding efforts at their End of Year Presentation. Congratulations to all for a wonderful year and the award winners listed below: 

 

Early Learning Centre Award Winners

 

1MA

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Nicholas Kotze

Charlie Jacob

 

ACADEMIC EFFORT

Acacia Ford

Noah Green

Sophie Castles

 

CITIZENSHIP

Arlie Carbone

Abby Bozich

 

1ME

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Xavier Velios

Abby Dwyer

 

ACADEMIC EFFORT

James Butcher

Kainu Raubenheimer

Eliana Chang

 

CITIZENSHIP

Justin Higgins

Scarlett LoPresti

 

2B

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Andrew Aubrey

Lucy Grigsby

 

ACADEMIC EFFORT

Jimmy Aitchison

Aden Gabriele

Scarlett M

 

CITIZENSHIP

Kade Cavanagh

Phoenix Gough

 

2M

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Olivia Rounce

Chazaiah Lawson

 

ACADEMIC EFFORT

Amberley Grace

Summer Crowther

Brodie Bell

 

CITIZENSHIP

Jacob Shadbolt

Emma Krynauw

 

Duncraig Primary Award Winners

 

YEAR 3

ACADEMIC EFFORT

Lucy North

Hudson Hall

Ruby-Rose Merritt

John Terlecki

Jack Dohman

Gabrielle Ribarich

 

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE 

Mahli Dwyer

Jade Tovey

Campbell Neale

Jonathon Ford

 

CITIZENSHIP

Tayla Irvine

Brodie Dennis

Caitlyn Britton

Hudson Baird

 

YEAR 4

ACADEMIC EFFORT

Tayah Chandler

Daniel Murrowood

Ela Pradhan

Indianna Standish

Sarah Erasmus

Monique Anderson

 

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE 

Joshua Lynn

Kane Gostlow

Kaylah Raubenheimer

Riley Sobolewski

 

CITIZENSHIP

Alexis Hutton

Hiten Gopal

Ethan Ross

Ayla Schroeder

 

YEAR 5

ACADEMIC EFFORT

Ella Thomas

Ayla Nizich 

Isla Tovey

Liam Harrington

Marisha Davies

Abbey Carpenter 

Grace Dohmen

Erin Vodicka 

Michael Nilsson 

 

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE 

Rachel Ford

Benjamin Hayes

Benjamin Jones

Toby Kynaston

Zoe Moore

Ella Popham

 

CITIZENSHIP

William Carey

Mitchell Goldberg

Hannah Weston

Abigail Gough 

Chilli Bostwick

Beth Crooks    

 

YEAR 6

ACADEMIC EFFORT

Hollie Dalwood

Lucy Jones

Tiffany Shipham

Madison Graesslin

Zachary Huggett

Laura Addiscott

Emily Richards

Isabella Boening

Jake Beddell

 

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Emma Knight

Connor Thompson

Amy Stephens

Mitchell Jones

Braden Gostlow

Amber Dennis

 

CITIZENSHIP

Dylan Cassidy

Chloe Galatis

Jack Dohler

Mia Loughnan

Jasminder Sanger

Kohen Winnett-Howard

 

ART

Millie Shroeder

Emily Richards

Lexi Williams

Ruby Peterson

Riley Peters

Kyan Grimm

 

SPORT

Emma Knight

Emma Lilford

Braden Gostlow

William Holden

Eliza Bolt

Ethan Nice

 

FRENCH

Mykaela Shadbolt 

Cohan Chandler 

Jessica Strahan 

Ciara Wood

Tessa Daly 

Hannah Robinson

 

MUSIC

Braden Gostlow

Emma Knight

Charla Hall

Emily Richards

Ciara Wood

Connor Thompson