news

On Thursday, we celebrated the wonderful achievements of our Carramar Primary students at the 2017 Presentation Evening. Students from Years 1 to 6 were awarded for their academic excellence, as well as their outstanding leadership and citizenship demonstrated throughout the School community.

 

Carramar Primary Award Winners

 

YEAR 1

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Jemima Daniells

Ezekiel Jones

Jonah Lockwood-Jones

Madison Thiel

Sofia Wakeling

 

SPECIALIST AWARDS

ART

Ella-Jade Petch

FRENCH

Rachel Harris

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Kayne Horan

MUSIC

Minet Klopper

 

CITIZENSHIP

Jack Belton

Blake Chyrstal

Lily Clay

Lachlan Crawshaw

Savannah Davis

Courtney Le

 

YEAR 2

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Shayen Bhakta

Xavier Byrne

Zackary Caruso

Jasmine Gill

Ava Hewitt

Oscar Johnson

Raahul Shah

 

SPECIALIST AWARDS

ART

Amelia Lewkowski

FRENCH

Karah Huynh

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Kiralee Griffith

MUSIC

Shona Cross

 

CITIZENSHIP

Isla Harborow

Connor Hoggart

Cale Lear

Suri Piek

Raahul Shah

Libby Snyman

 

YEAR 3

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Daisy Breeze

Bethany Fraser

Jasmine Garland

Bethan Lockwood-Jones

Ahna Morrison

Chloe Van Reenen

 

SPECIALIST AWARDS

ART

Niamh McLennan

FRENCH

Aneya Mandalia

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Daisy Breeze

MUSIC

Chloe Van Reenen

 

CITIZENSHIP

Jhett Bennett

Morgan Bennett

Bethan Lockwood-Jones

Ahna Morrison

Seyan Shah

Kaide Stratton

 

YEAR 4

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Maahi Dodhia

Ashton Glendinning

Jack Koong

Saanvi Savla

Dylan Sharma

Luke Shirdon

 

SPECIALIST AWARDS

ART

Keani Dartnell

FRENCH

Maahi Dodhia

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Lachlan Gault

MUSIC

Julia Binkhorst

 

CITIZENSHIP

Julia Binkhorst

Keani Dartnell

Ashton Glendinning

Jack Koong

Luke Shirdon

Hayley Wenn

 

YEAR 5

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Layla Diamantis

Christopher Graham

Caitlyn Lloyd-Watters

Shyna Shah

Jordane Sharafizad

Shelby Sirmans

 

SPECIALIST AWARDS

ART

Shelby Sirmans

FRENCH

Siya Kothari

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Cooper Griffith

MUSIC

Megan Van Reenen

 

CITIZENSHIP

Caitlyn Lloyd-Watters

Samuel McCrum

Cooper Randell

Eesher Sandhu

Shyna Shah

Hamish Sinclair

 

YEAR 6

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Alex Baker

Holly Gray

Neha Jim

Serian Lockwood-Jones

Aashi Shah

Vivian Whibley

 

SPECIALIST AWARDS

ART

Diya Shah

FRENCH

Vivian Whibley

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Aleesha Bailey

MUSIC

Kaidyn McLennan

 

CITIZENSHIP

Sienna Birkett

Emmy Fraser

Matthew Koetser

Ethan Milner

Samuel Mornement

Simba Munjodzi